?

Log in

MINAI SORA [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Yume

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Hiatus [Sep. 2nd, 2010|12:08 pm]
Yume
[Tags|]

Somehow I have the feeling I am only putting hiatus-notices up here. xD'
I'll be away from today until Monday, most probably, since I am visiting my older sis. See you guys!
Link5 comments|Leave a comment

GACKT AND GACKTJOB = LOVEEE [Jul. 24th, 2010|01:20 pm]
Yume
[Tags|, , ]

Okay, the day before yesterday, I was at Gackt's live in Munich, the Yellow Fried Chicken Tour. I just have to say: This man is amazing live, really. I have no words, I was so excited already before the concert and I have to say I wasn't disappointed at all, it was just so much fun. ♥♥♥


Read more...Collapse )


Also I wanted to keep doing this: the 30 days-anime meme
Day 1 - Very first anime
I think it was Heidi, yeah. My father showed it to us as children, what I remember best of it was that were the grandma of Klara was pretty cool, the goats were so adorable and I think I liked Peter. That teacher of Klara or whatever she was was a pretty horrible woman, or at least I thought that as a child, I have no idea how I would view her nowadays, haha. xD


Day 2 - Favorite anime You’ve watched so far
Day 3 - Your anime crush
Day 4 - Anime you’re ashamed you enjoyed
Day 5 - Anime character you feel you are most like (or wish you were)
Day 6 - Most annoying anime character
Day 7 - Favorite anime couple
Day 8 - Most epic scene ever
Day 9 - Saddest anime scene
Day 10 - Favorite slice of life anime
Day 11 - Favorite mech series
Day 12 - An ecchi picture from your favorite series
Day 13 - Cosplay of your ‘waifu’ or Husbando’
Day 14 - current (or most recent) anime wallpaper
Day 15 - Post a cute Neko-girl
Day 16 - post a kigurumi cosplay of your favorite anime character
Day 17 - Favorite tsundere
Day 18 - Something moe
Day 19 - Mandatory swimsuit post
Day 20 - Favorite shoujo anime
Day 21 - Best yandere character
Day 22 - Favorite boy’s love couple (or yuri couple, if you don’t like that sort of thing)
Day 23 - Anime you think had the best, or most intrigueing art
Day 24 - Favorite anime hero or heroine
Day 25 - Best anime villian
Day 26 - Your favorite harem anime
Day 27 - Favorite anime opening theme song
Day 28 - Favorite pokemon
Day 29 - Favorite school uniform
Day 30 - Favorite anime ending theme


Other than that, I think I am off hiatus, finally... xD
Commenting on f-list later. >
Link6 comments|Leave a comment

Hakuouki 6 [May. 9th, 2010|01:55 am]
Yume
[Tags|]

Once again, Hakuouki-post of doom. xD
A shorter one, I think.

Read more...Collapse )


I guess that was about it? xD'
Link22 comments|Leave a comment

Kazama-hime [May. 6th, 2010|10:17 pm]
Yume
[Tags|, ]

Since tsuruhime is such a kind soul, I got to listen to one of the Hakuouki drama cds, the one with Kaguya-hime Kazama-hime, which I found very awesome and I had to draw something, lol. Only sketchy scribbles, haha. |D

Meet Shinpachi-himeCollapse )
I found these parts so lol, I had to. xD



Also, meme stolen from about everyone:

Pick from any of my fandoms and ask me to answer the following:

Favorite character:
Least Favorite Character:
Character with the best hair:
Character with the best eyes:
Character I'd most want to kiss:
Character I'd most likely screw:
Character I'd make lunch for:
Character I'd go singing in the rain with:
Character I'd go shopping with:
Character I'd go dancing with:
Character I'd take over the world with:
Character I'd most want to cosplay as:
Favorite Pairing:
Favorite BL pairing:
Favorite Yuri pairing:
Link29 comments|Leave a comment

I HAD TO [Apr. 24th, 2010|01:49 am]
Yume
[Tags|]
[Current Music |izayoi namida]

Meme stolen from fariska

Pick 20 movies/anime/video games/literary works and put their summaries from better than it sounds and WITHOUT CHEATING have your friends guess.

Read more...Collapse )
Link60 comments|Leave a comment

Hakuouki lol [Apr. 17th, 2010|12:36 pm]
Yume
[Tags|, ]

LMAO, this week was so simple murdering I don't even. It practically ate me up, so if I didn't respond to stuff it was because I was busy checking my timetable, change it etc.etc. ;;
Gosh, I just hope it will be less stressing in the future or else I won't survive university. xD'


Other than that, after painful hours and days of loading, reloading and so on, I finally managed to watch two episodes of one of the spring anime I was interested in.
Hakuouki. ♥
That being said, only shortly before the series started airing I found out that it was an otome-game. Which usually isn't good for the plot because unfortunately the main character tends to turn into a mary sue in such stories, but yeah.
The art is sooo pretty though and while I usually run away when the anime is so overfilled with bishies(when even I see them as such xD), this time the prettiness and stuff won me over. Also the seiyuu cast, which makes me lol so much, I am practically dying every episode..

Read more...Collapse )


Okay, enough time spent on that. There are other anime I want to check out, Angel Beats for example, though I doubt I will like it. xDD
Or Tono to Issho (was the name?), because lol, Gaku.
Link46 comments|Leave a comment

Gundam Unicorn [Mar. 10th, 2010|02:43 pm]
Yume
[Tags|, ]
[Current Music |緑の風]

Okay, I need to spazz about this series shortly, as I watched the first episode today.
GOSH. *________*
Likeable characters were epic! (I especially love their designs~)
EPIC MUSIC WAS EPIC!
EPIC ANIMANTIONS WERE EPIC!
EPIC EPISODE WAS EPIC!

Read more...Collapse )

Though I heard the next episode is only released in autumn?!
They gotta be f**** kidding me. D:



To come to another topic... this killed my brain in so many ways.
Read more...Collapse )
Link23 comments|Leave a comment

Akward [Mar. 8th, 2010|12:21 am]
Yume
[Tags|, , ]
[Current Music |Vamo' alla Flamenco - Distant Worlds Chicago]

I-I never did this, but it's a start?
Hello, memedoll and ranalinde, I hope I won't bore you guys out, sob. Since I just kinda jumped on you and stuff. xD'


Other than that, some meme:

☀ Pick up to 10 OTPs.
☀ Describe them in less than 15 words.
☀ Have your flist guess the OTP.


Read more...Collapse )


Also, watching all those FF-concerts makes me so envious, I want to go to a Distant Worlds one so badly. >
Link22 comments|Leave a comment

Gundam 00 SEIII [Mar. 5th, 2010|06:08 pm]
Yume
[Tags|, , ]
[Current Music |tatta hitotsu no omoi]

Lol, yeah, watched it, I couldn't withstand okay. xD'
As always, SEs aren't half as good as the original thing, but I think they did a bit of a better job on Regene's portrayal (though he had a serious lack of appearances). Also Ribbons/Tieria is so foe-yay I don't even. xD
Do I have to say I was insanely happy when Tieria was the one telling the bridge bunnies where Setsuna is after the final battle? Yeah? xD Yeah. Also Setsu/Feldt is such a ship-tease

The ending had pretty Yun Kouga pics, but... it somehow made me... well. xD

Read more...Collapse )
Link6 comments|Leave a comment

Yugioh 5Ds [Mar. 4th, 2010|02:14 pm]
Yume
[Tags|, , ]

So... there was that one character I saw around which I might find interesting, so I chose to watch the episodes where said character appears.

...

Gosh, I love that character. xDD
Not a hot bishie, but...
(Slight spoilers? xD')

Read more...Collapse )


Other than that, watching a bit Baccano because of someone. T-takehito Koyasu, there is no way I won't recognize that voice, sobs.
Link10 comments|Leave a comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]