?

Log in

Gundam 00 SEIII - MINAI SORA [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Yume

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Gundam 00 SEIII [Mar. 5th, 2010|06:08 pm]
Yume
[Tags|, , ]
[Current Music |tatta hitotsu no omoi]

Lol, yeah, watched it, I couldn't withstand okay. xD'
As always, SEs aren't half as good as the original thing, but I think they did a bit of a better job on Regene's portrayal (though he had a serious lack of appearances). Also Ribbons/Tieria is so foe-yay I don't even. xD
Do I have to say I was insanely happy when Tieria was the one telling the bridge bunnies where Setsuna is after the final battle? Yeah? xD Yeah. Also Setsu/Feldt is such a ship-tease

The ending had pretty Yun Kouga pics, but... it somehow made me... well. xD


Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Image and video hosting by TinyPic


I DON'T EVEN KNOW WHAT TO SAY. xDDD
So we have those... err, three love-interest relationships Lyle/Anew, Alle/Marie, Setsu/Marina and.... RIBBONS/TIERIA. WHAT. xDD
Didn't I say foe-yay? /sob xD





Aaaaand, I am kinda addicted to this amv, sob. /ships
LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: kanki_yamato
2010-03-05 08:38 pm (UTC)
LYLExANEW!!!!!!*--*
How is the special version? There some new and interesting moments to see?=D *cough*LylexAnew moments*cough* XD
Tieria and Ribbons...BUT WHY?X°°D Why are they with the other couples?XD

Your new default-icon is so beautiful!*--*

And the video...the video is so BEAUTIFUL!!!;A; <3 <3
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: yumenonozomi
2010-03-05 09:57 pm (UTC)
YES. xD
Yes, I am not entire sure but I think they show the scene of how they got together as a couple, so it's definitely something for you. xD
Sunrise ships it, I tell you. Ballroom scene and the way Tieria tried to talk to Ribbons in the final battle totally reminded me of how Fllay tried to talk to Kira in Gundam Seed. xDD

Thank you! <333

Right? I fell in so much love with this vid, haha. ;;
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: kanki_yamato
2010-03-07 12:39 pm (UTC)
*O*
I.must.watch.it!*___* /run to search it on youtube

*lol* I think you are right!X°D And now that you say it,it remind me that,too!XD

You are welcome! <3

Me,too!!!;___; Awh,it's awesome for the couple's fans!;^; <3
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: yumenonozomi
2010-03-07 03:36 pm (UTC)
There was a post in the G00-comm for it, here. :D
http://community.livejournal.com/gundam00/951599.html
It's without subs, though. xD

Yes and there was that interview with Ribbons seiyuu(why do I always come to this topic with you xDDD) in which he says that he tried to talk in an erotic way during that dance scene. xDD
Right? So much lulz.

<3333333 *hugs*

It is absolutely. ;; <3
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: kurosaki_akane
2010-03-05 08:45 pm (UTC)
You're so lucky to have more anime about your favourite series (TAT)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: yumenonozomi
2010-03-05 09:59 pm (UTC)
I guess I am, though it's only a compiled movie about what happened in the last 10 episodes. (They add new scenes here and there, but cut out so much I sometimes go adffk. xD)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)